SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver

DKK 795,00

4 på lager

Varenummer: ASF85-24-X2-D Kategori: Tag:

Beskrivelse

1000BASE-SX SFP 850NM, 550-METER

For use with XG-7100 1U & DT, XG-1537 1U, and XG-1541 1U pfSense Security Gateway Appliances

Key Features

  • Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
  • 850 nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter
  • 550m with 50/125 μm MMF
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compliant with SFP MSA Specifications
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃ ~ +70℃

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Links

Support and Warranty Information:

  • Manufacturer’s Hardware Warranty: 3 years.
  • All specifications subject to change without notice.

Yderligere information

Vægt 1 kg